ok this post is about…jelly doughnuts as you can see by the title obviously like duh

jk it is about jealousy a stupid emotion *sigh*

people get jealous about lots and lots of things:

  • people flirting with crushes
  • people flirting with significant others
  • people being better at something
  • people having better things than them

I could make a really long list but I’m lazy and I don’t want to bore you all so yeah I will just stop there

It is really easy to be swept up in jealousy and it makes us all do stupidass things hehehe but you shouldn’t get jealous over stupid things and let it run your life!!!

who cares if your friend has a new iPhone and you have an android stop acting like a spoiled brat and get over yourself lol

who cares if someone is flirting with your crush!!! you don’t own them!!! They are a person too!!! Stahp acting like your crush is a doll and you have complete control over them (if that was true I wouldn’t be single jeez)

if somebody is better at something than you and you wanna be better than them work hard and kick their ass at whatever it is I will be here backing you up you jelly doughnuts!!!

wuv you all XD Idk that any of this is helpful whatsoever but yeah

Advertisements