Today she wrote me a note telling me she likes me and asking me out to a movie. I told her I have work which is true so it’s not like I lied. I won’t be a dick and lead her on or anything like that, but I know that right now I’m emotionally a wreck so I shouldn’t be invested in anyone I get too codependent and then I call it love. That’s how it’s always happened. 

I didn’t wanna assume she liked me and be cocky, but she acts differently around me so. 

It’s ok to tell your partner things, but it’s not alright to unload all your emotions on them so. Yeah. 

Other than that it was a normal day I guess. Just gotta figure out what to do about this situation. I got a weekend I guess lol. 

Advertisements